Carlton departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Newark Castle

Platform 2
14:58
on time
More
Show Less
From MatlockOperated by East Midlands Railway

Matlock

Platform 1
16:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham16:16on time
Beeston16:25on time
Attenborough16:28on time
Long Eaton16:36on time
Derby16:50on time
Duffield16:59on time
Belper17:04on time
Ambergate17:09on time
Whatstandwell17:14on time
Cromford17:19on time
Matlock Bath17:22on time
Matlock17:26on time
From Newark CastleOperated by East Midlands Railway

Newark Castle

Platform 2
16:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Burton Joyce17:00on time
Lowdham17:04on time
Thurgarton17:08on time
Bleasby17:11on time
Fiskerton17:15on time
Rolleston17:17on time
Newark Castle17:26on time
From MatlockOperated by East Midlands Railway