Newark Castle departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Lincoln Central

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system earlier today
08:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Collingham08:48on time
Hykeham08:57on time
Lincoln Central09:08on time
From WorksopOperated by East Midlands Railway

Leicester

Platform 1
09:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham09:30on time
Beeston09:39on time
East Midlands Parkway09:47on time
Loughborough09:55on time
Barrow-upon-Soar10:00on time
Sileby10:04on time
Syston10:10on time
Leicester10:22on time
From Lincoln CentralOperated by East Midlands Railway

Matlock

Platform 1
09:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rolleston09:43on time
Fiskerton09:46on time
Bleasby09:50on time
Thurgarton09:53on time
Lowdham09:57on time
Burton Joyce10:02on time
Carlton10:06on time
Nottingham10:14on time
Beeston10:22on time
Attenborough10:25on time
Long Eaton10:33on time
Derby10:46on time
Duffield10:55on time
Belper11:00on time
Ambergate11:05on time
Whatstandwell11:10on time
Cromford11:15on time
Matlock Bath11:18on time
Matlock11:22on time
From Newark CastleOperated by East Midlands Railway
09:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Lincoln Central10:17on time
From LeicesterOperated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 1
10:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham10:30on time
From Lincoln CentralOperated by East Midlands Railway