Attenborough departures

To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.

Nottingham

Platform 1
09:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Beeston09:34on time
Nottingham09:41on time
From MatlockOperated by East Midlands Railway

Matlock

Platform 2
09:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Long Eaton09:43on time
Derby09:54on time
Duffield10:03on time
Belper10:08on time
Ambergate10:13on time
Whatstandwell10:18on time
Cromford10:23on time
Matlock Bath10:26on time
Matlock10:30on time
From NottinghamOperated by East Midlands Railway