Telford Central departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

18:31
cancelled
More
Show Less
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains

Shrewsbury

Platform 2
18:38
due 18:47
More
Show Less

Calling at

Oakengates 18:40 due 18:49
Wellington (Shropshire) 18:46 due 18:54
Shrewsbury 19:00 due 19:06
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Shrewsbury

Platform 2
18:51
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Oakengates 18:53 on time
Wellington (Shropshire) 18:59 on time
Shrewsbury 19:12 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
18:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverhampton 19:11 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 19:23 on time
Birmingham New Street 19:30 on time
Birmingham International 19:49 on time
From Holyhead Operated by Transport for Wales

Machynlleth

Platform 2
19:00
due 19:05
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wellington (Shropshire) 19:06 due 19:10
Shrewsbury 19:21 due 19:24
Welshpool 19:51 on time
Newtown (Powys) 20:05 on time
Caersws 20:13 on time
Machynlleth 20:47 on time
From Birmingham International Operated by Transport for Wales
19:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shifnal 19:10 on time
Cosford 19:15 on time
Albrighton 19:18 on time
Codsall 19:24 on time
Bilbrook 19:27 on time
Wolverhampton 19:34 on time
Sandwell & Dudley 19:43 on time
Birmingham New Street 19:52 on time
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains
19:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shifnal 19:36 on time
Codsall 19:45 on time
Wolverhampton 19:54 on time
Birmingham New Street 20:16 on time
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains

Shrewsbury

Platform 2
19:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wellington (Shropshire) 19:37 on time
Shrewsbury 19:51 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Shrewsbury

no platform
19:47
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Oakengates 19:49 cancelled
Wellington (Shropshire) 19:55 cancelled
Shrewsbury 20:08 cancelled
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
19:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverhampton 20:11 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 20:22 on time
Birmingham New Street 20:29 on time
Birmingham International 20:49 on time
From Machynlleth Operated by Transport for Wales