Oakengates departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

05:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Telford Central 05:44 on time
Shifnal 05:49 on time
Cosford 05:54 on time
Albrighton 05:58 on time
Codsall 06:03 on time
Bilbrook 06:06 on time
Wolverhampton 06:13 on time
Coseley 06:19 on time
Tipton 06:22 on time
Dudley Port 06:24 on time
Sandwell & Dudley 06:27 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 06:31 on time
Smethwick Rolfe Street 06:33 on time
Birmingham New Street 06:40 on time
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains

Walsall

Platform 1
06:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Telford Central 06:19 on time
Shifnal 06:24 on time
Cosford 06:29 on time
Albrighton 06:32 on time
Codsall 06:38 on time
Bilbrook 06:41 on time
Wolverhampton 06:51 on time
Coseley 06:58 on time
Tipton 07:01 on time
Dudley Port 07:03 on time
Sandwell & Dudley 07:07 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 07:10 on time
Smethwick Rolfe Street 07:12 on time
Birmingham New Street 07:18 on time
Duddeston 07:31 on time
Aston 07:34 on time
Witton 07:36 on time
Perry Barr 07:39 on time
Hamstead 07:42 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 07:47 on time
Bescot Stadium 07:49 on time
Walsall 07:54 on time
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains