Codsall departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Shrewsbury

Platform 2
07:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Albrighton 07:32 on time
Cosford 07:35 on time
Shifnal 07:40 on time
Telford Central 07:46 on time
Oakengates 07:49 on time
Wellington (Shropshire) 07:55 on time
Shrewsbury 08:08 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Shrewsbury

Platform 2
07:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Albrighton 08:00 on time
Cosford 08:03 on time
Shifnal 08:08 on time
Telford Central 08:13 on time
Oakengates 08:17 on time
Wellington (Shropshire) 08:23 on time
Shrewsbury 08:36 on time
From Walsall Operated by West Midlands Trains

Walsall

Platform 1
07:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bilbrook 07:58 on time
Wolverhampton 08:05 on time
Sandwell & Dudley 08:15 on time
Birmingham New Street 08:24 on time
Duddeston 08:32 on time
Aston 08:35 on time
Witton 08:38 on time
Perry Barr 08:40 on time
Hamstead 08:44 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 08:48 on time
Bescot Stadium 08:51 on time
Walsall 08:55 on time
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains

Walsall

Platform 1
08:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bilbrook 08:28 on time
Wolverhampton 08:35 on time
Sandwell & Dudley 08:45 on time
Birmingham New Street 08:54 on time
Duddeston 09:01 on time
Aston 09:04 on time
Witton 09:06 on time
Perry Barr 09:09 on time
Hamstead 09:12 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 09:17 on time
Bescot Stadium 09:19 on time
Walsall 09:24 on time
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains

Shrewsbury

Platform 2
08:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Albrighton 08:31 on time
Cosford 08:34 on time
Shifnal 08:39 on time
Telford Central 08:45 on time
Oakengates 08:47 on time
Wellington (Shropshire) 08:53 on time
Shrewsbury 09:06 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Walsall

Platform 1
08:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverhampton 08:55 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:17 on time
Duddeston 09:32 on time
Aston 09:34 on time
Witton 09:37 on time
Perry Barr 09:39 on time
Hamstead 09:43 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 09:47 on time
Bescot Stadium 09:50 on time
Walsall 09:54 on time
From Shrewsbury Operated by West Midlands Trains