Banbury departures

Trains between Darlington and Northallerton may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to a broken down train. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Birmingham Snow Hill

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault on this train which is now fixed
08:07
due 08:20
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leamington Spa 08:24 due 08:36
Warwick 08:29 due 08:41
Warwick Parkway 08:32 due 08:44
Solihull 08:44 due 08:56
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53 due 09:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:59 due 09:08
From London Marylebone Operated by Chiltern Railways

Reading

Platform 3
08:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Oxford 08:39 on time
Reading 09:08 on time
From Sheffield Operated by CrossCountry
08:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bicester North 08:39 on time
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:53 on time
High Wycombe 09:05 on time
Seer Green 09:12 on time
London Marylebone 09:35 on time
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by Chiltern Railways

Newcastle

Platform 2
08:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leamington Spa 08:44 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:18 on time
Derby 10:04 on time
Sheffield 10:46 on time
Doncaster 11:16 on time
York 11:40 on time
Darlington 12:12 on time
Durham 12:29 on time
Newcastle 12:43 on time
From Reading Operated by CrossCountry
08:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bicester North 08:53 on time
London Marylebone 09:38 on time
From Kidderminster Operated by Chiltern Railways
08:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leamington Spa 09:07 on time
Warwick 09:12 on time
Warwick Parkway 09:15 on time
Dorridge 09:25 on time
Solihull 09:31 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 09:42 on time
From London Marylebone Operated by Chiltern Railways

Bournemouth

Platform 3
08:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Oxford 09:15 on time
Reading 09:42 on time
Basingstoke 10:09 on time
Winchester 10:26 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 10:35 on time
Southampton Central 10:43 on time
Brockenhurst 10:58 on time
Bournemouth 11:13 on time
From Nottingham Operated by CrossCountry
08:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leamington Spa 09:14 on time
Coventry 09:26 on time
Birmingham International 09:36 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:49 on time
Wolverhampton 10:13 on time
Stafford 10:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 10:43 on time
Macclesfield 11:01 on time
Stockport 11:13 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 11:24 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by CrossCountry
09:02
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Marylebone 09:59 on time
From Kidderminster Operated by Chiltern Railways
09:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kings Sutton 09:12 on time
Bicester North 09:22 on time
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:42 on time
High Wycombe 09:56 on time
Beaconsfield 10:03 on time
London Marylebone 10:32 on time
From Banbury Operated by Chiltern Railways