Banbury departures

A broken down train at Penkridge is causing disruption between Wolverhampton and Stafford. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

10:45
on time
More
Show Less
From BanburyOperated by Chiltern Railways

Reading

Platform 3
10:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Oxford11:12on time
Reading11:39on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by CrossCountry
10:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leamington Spa11:14on time
Coventry11:26on time
Birmingham International11:37on time
Birmingham New Street11:49on time
Wolverhampton12:13on time
Stafford12:27on time
Stoke-on-Trent12:43on time
Macclesfield13:01on time
Stockport13:13on time
Manchester Piccadilly13:24on time
From ReadingOperated by CrossCountry
11:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bicester North11:15on time
London Marylebone12:08on time
From Birmingham Snow HillOperated by Chiltern Railways
11:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leamington Spa11:25on time
Warwick Parkway11:31on time
Solihull11:44on time
Birmingham Moor Street11:56on time
From London MaryleboneOperated by Chiltern Railways
11:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leamington Spa11:30on time
Warwick11:36on time
Hatton11:44on time
Wilmcote11:54on time
Stratford Parkway11:57on time
Stratford-upon-Avon12:03on time
From London MaryleboneOperated by Chiltern Railways
11:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

High Wycombe12:11on time
London Marylebone12:45on time
From Birmingham Moor StreetOperated by Chiltern Railways
11:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leamington Spa11:59on time
Warwick12:03on time
Warwick Parkway12:06on time
Dorridge12:17on time
Solihull12:22on time
Birmingham Moor Street12:32on time
Birmingham Snow Hill12:38on time
From London MaryleboneOperated by Chiltern Railways
11:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bicester North12:01on time
Princes Risborough12:20on time
High Wycombe12:29on time
Beaconsfield12:36on time
Gerrards Cross12:41on time
London Marylebone13:06on time
From Stratford-upon-AvonOperated by Chiltern Railways

Bournemouth

Platform 3
11:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Oxford12:12on time
Reading12:42on time
Basingstoke13:09on time
Southampton Airport Parkway13:34on time
Southampton Central13:41on time
Bournemouth14:11on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by CrossCountry