Accrington departures

There are no train services at this station on Sunday 17 November because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.

Amended Northern service in the North West today. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Todmorden

no platform
07:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rose Grove 08:06 on time
Burnley Manchester Road 08:14 on time
Todmorden 08:39 on time
From Blackburn Operated by Northern

Colne

no platform
08:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Huncoat 08:34 on time
Hapton 08:40 on time
Rose Grove 08:46 on time
Burnley Barracks 08:50 on time
Burnley Central 08:54 on time
Brierfield 09:02 on time
Nelson 09:07 on time
Colne 09:15 on time
From Blackburn Operated by Northern

Todmorden

no platform
08:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rose Grove 08:36 on time
Burnley Manchester Road 08:44 on time
Todmorden 09:09 on time
From Blackburn Operated by Northern

Hebden Bridge

no platform
08:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Burnley Manchester Road 09:03 on time
Hebden Bridge 09:33 on time
From Blackburn Operated by Northern