Nelson departures

There are no train services at this station until Monday 24 February because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.

Blackburn

no platform
06:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brierfield06:30on time
Burnley Central06:38on time
Burnley Barracks06:43on time
Rose Grove06:47on time
Hapton07:01on time
Huncoat07:09on time
Accrington07:15on time
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:23on time
Rishton07:35on time
Blackburn07:45on time
From ColneOperated by Northern

Colne

no platform
06:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Colne07:00on time
From BlackburnOperated by Northern

Blackburn

no platform
07:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brierfield07:30on time
Burnley Central07:38on time
Burnley Barracks07:43on time
Rose Grove07:47on time
Hapton08:01on time
Huncoat08:09on time
Accrington08:15on time
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:23on time
Rishton08:35on time
Blackburn08:45on time
From ColneOperated by Northern