Rose Grove departures

There are no train services at this station until Monday 24 February because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.

York

Platform 1
06:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Burnley Manchester Road06:20on time
Hebden Bridge06:41on time
Halifax06:52on time
Bradford Interchange07:05on time
New Pudsey07:15on time
Leeds07:31on time
York08:01on time
From AccringtonOperated by Northern
06:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Burnley Manchester Road06:37on time
Todmorden06:54on time
Littleborough07:02on time
Smithy Bridge07:04on time
Rochdale07:08on time
Manchester Victoria07:24on time
Salford Central07:28on time
Salford Crescent07:31on time
Walkden07:40on time
Atherton07:46on time
Daisy Hill07:50on time
Hindley07:55on time
Wigan Wallgate08:02on time
From AccringtonOperated by Northern

Accrington

Platform 2
06:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Accrington06:55on time
From Manchester VictoriaOperated by Northern

Accrington

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of a shortage of train crew
07:06
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hapton07:09cancelled
Huncoat07:12cancelled
Accrington07:17cancelled
From YorkOperated by Northern