Hapton departures

There are no train services at this station until Monday 24 February because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.

Accrington

Platform 1This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
21:09
due 21:21
More
Show Less

Calling at

Huncoat21:12due 21:24
Accrington21:17due 21:29
From YorkOperated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 2This train has been cancelled because of a shortage of train drivers
21:13
due 21:15
More
Show Less
From AccringtonOperated by Northern

Accrington

Platform 1This train has been delayed by a safety inspection on a train earlier today
22:09
due 22:12
More
Show Less

Calling at

Huncoat22:12due 22:15
Accrington22:17due 22:20
From YorkOperated by Northern

York

Platform 2
22:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rose Grove22:14on time
Burnley Manchester Road22:18on time
Hebden Bridge22:39on time
Mytholmroyd22:42on time
Sowerby Bridge22:47on time
Halifax22:53on time
Bradford Interchange23:05on time
New Pudsey23:15on time
Leeds23:26on time
Cross Gates23:33on time
Garforth23:37on time
East Garforth23:39on time
Micklefield23:42on time
Church Fenton23:48on time
York00:01on time
From AccringtonOperated by Northern

Accrington

Platform 1
23:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Huncoat23:12on time
Accrington23:17on time
From YorkOperated by Northern