Walkden departures

The emergency services are dealing with an incident between Preston and Barrow-in-Furness / Penrith North Lakes. Consequently, trains between these stations may be cancelled or delayed by up to 30 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Southport

Platform 2
10:10
due 10:12
More
Show Less
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 1
10:15
on time
More
Show Less
From Southport Operated by Northern

Blackburn

Platform 1
10:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swinton (Manchester) 10:48 on time
Salford Crescent 10:56 on time
Salford Central 10:59 on time
Manchester Victoria 11:03 on time
Rochdale 11:17 on time
Smithy Bridge 11:22 on time
Littleborough 11:25 on time
Todmorden 11:33 on time
Burnley Manchester Road 11:49 on time
Rose Grove 11:52 on time
Accrington 11:59 on time
Blackburn 12:10 on time
From Southport Operated by Northern

Southport

Platform 2
10:44
due 10:53
More
Show Less

Calling at

Atherton 10:50 due 10:58
Daisy Hill 10:54 due 11:01
Hindley 10:58 due 11:06
Wigan Wallgate 11:04 due 11:11
Gathurst 11:10 due 11:16
Appley Bridge 11:13 due 11:20
Parbold 11:18 due 11:24
Burscough Bridge 11:22 due 11:29
Meols Cop 11:30 due 11:37
Southport 11:38 due 11:43
From Blackburn Operated by Northern

Wigan Wallgate

Platform 2
10:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Atherton 11:03 on time
Hag Fold 11:06 on time
Daisy Hill 11:09 on time
Hindley 11:14 on time
Ince 11:18 on time
Wigan Wallgate 11:23 on time
From Manchester Victoria Operated by Northern
11:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Moorside 11:07 on time
Swinton (Manchester) 11:09 on time
Salford Crescent 11:17 on time
Salford Central 11:21 on time
Manchester Victoria 11:24 on time
From Wigan Wallgate Operated by Northern

Southport

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of a shortage of train crew
11:10
due 11:15
More
Show Less

Calling at

Atherton 11:16 due 11:20
Daisy Hill 11:20 due 11:23
Wigan Wallgate 11:29 due 11:31
Gathurst 11:35 on time
Appley Bridge 11:39 on time
Parbold 11:43 on time
Burscough Bridge 11:48 on time
Meols Cop 11:56 on time
Southport 12:04 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 1
11:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Salford Crescent 11:28 on time
Salford Central 11:31 on time
Manchester Victoria 11:35 on time
Rochdale 11:49 on time
Smithy Bridge 11:54 on time
Littleborough 11:57 on time
Walsden 12:03 on time
Todmorden 12:06 on time
Hebden Bridge 12:13 on time
Mytholmroyd 12:17 on time
Sowerby Bridge 12:22 on time
Brighouse 12:31 on time
Mirfield 12:39 on time
Dewsbury 12:44 on time
Batley 12:47 on time
Morley 12:53 on time
Leeds 13:03 on time
From Southport Operated by Northern

Blackburn

Platform 1
11:44
due 11:57
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swinton (Manchester) 11:48 due 12:01
Salford Crescent 11:56 due 12:07
Salford Central 11:59 due 12:10
Manchester Victoria 12:03 due 12:14
Rochdale 12:17 due 12:27
Smithy Bridge 12:22 due 12:32
Littleborough 12:25 due 12:35
Todmorden 12:33 due 12:43
Burnley Manchester Road 12:49 due 12:58
Rose Grove 12:52 due 13:01
Accrington 12:59 due 13:08
Blackburn 13:10 due 13:17
From Southport Operated by Northern

Southport

Platform 2
11:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Atherton 11:50 on time
Daisy Hill 11:54 on time
Hindley 11:58 on time
Wigan Wallgate 12:04 on time
Gathurst 12:10 on time
Appley Bridge 12:13 on time
Parbold 12:18 on time
Hoscar 12:21 on time
Burscough Bridge 12:24 on time
New Lane 12:27 on time
Bescar Lane 12:30 on time
Meols Cop 12:35 on time
Southport 12:43 on time
From Blackburn Operated by Northern