Bradford-on-Avon departures

Delays to and from Portsmouth due to a signalling problem between Fratton and Hilsea. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

16:48
due 16:52
More
Show Less
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway

Gloucester

Platform 1
16:53
on time
More
Show Less
From WeymouthOperated by Great Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2
17:18
due 17:20
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge17:24on time
Westbury17:31on time
Frome17:42on time
Bruton17:54on time
Castle Cary17:59on time
Yeovil Pen Mill18:12on time
Thornford18:18on time
Yetminster18:21on time
Chetnole18:25on time
Maiden Newton18:35on time
Dorchester West18:47on time
Upwey18:55on time
Weymouth19:00on time
From Great MalvernOperated by Great Western Railway

Cardiff Central

Platform 1This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system
17:23
due 17:45
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bath Spa17:35due 17:56
Bristol Temple Meads17:50due 18:08
Filton Abbey Wood18:03due 18:15
Severn Tunnel Junction18:20due 18:28
Newport (South Wales)18:32due 18:38
Cardiff Central18:46due 18:51
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by Great Western Railway

Warminster

Platform 2
17:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge17:46on time
Westbury17:54on time
Dilton Marsh17:59on time
Warminster18:04on time
From Bristol ParkwayOperated by Great Western Railway
17:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge17:55on time
Westbury18:03on time
Warminster18:12on time
Salisbury18:32on time
Romsey18:51on time
Southampton Central19:02on time
Fareham19:28on time
Cosham19:36on time
Fratton19:43on time
Portsmouth & Southsea19:47on time
Portsmouth Harbour19:51on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway

Great Malvern

Platform 1
17:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Avoncliff17:59on time
Freshford18:02on time
Bath Spa18:18on time
Oldfield Park18:21on time
Keynsham18:28on time
Bristol Temple Meads18:37on time
Filton Abbey Wood18:48on time
Bristol Parkway18:56on time
Yate19:05on time
Cam & Dursley19:17on time
Gloucester19:33on time
Cheltenham Spa19:48on time
Ashchurch for Tewkesbury19:57on time
Worcester Shrub Hill20:15on time
Worcester Foregate Street20:23on time
Malvern Link20:35on time
Great Malvern20:38on time
From WarminsterOperated by Great Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2
18:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge18:24on time
Westbury18:32on time
Frome18:48on time
Bruton19:01on time
Castle Cary19:05on time
Yeovil Pen Mill19:18on time
Thornford19:24on time
Yetminster19:27on time
Chetnole19:31on time
Maiden Newton19:42on time
Dorchester West19:53on time
Upwey20:01on time
Weymouth20:06on time
From GloucesterOperated by Great Western Railway

Cardiff Central

Platform 1This train has been cancelled because of a fault with the signalling system
18:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bath Spa18:35on time
Bristol Temple Meads18:50on time
Filton Abbey Wood19:03on time
Severn Tunnel Junction19:19on time
Newport (South Wales)19:32on time
Cardiff Central19:47on time
From FarehamOperated by Great Western Railway

Westbury

Platform 2
18:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge18:45on time
Westbury18:52on time
From Bristol ParkwayOperated by Great Western Railway