Bradford-on-Avon departures

Trains between Hereford and Gloucester / Oxford may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to flooding. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

18:22
due 18:33
More
Show Less
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by Great Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by flooding
18:23
due 18:40
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge 18:29 due 18:46
Westbury 18:40 due 18:57
Frome 18:49 due 19:06
Bruton 19:01 due 19:18
Castle Cary 19:06 due 19:23
Yeovil Pen Mill 19:19 due 19:36
Thornford 19:25 due 19:42
Yetminster 19:28 due 19:45
Chetnole 19:32 due 19:49
Maiden Newton 19:44 due 20:01
Dorchester West 19:54 due 20:11
Upwey 20:02 due 20:19
Weymouth 20:10 due 20:27
From Bristol Temple Meads Operated by Great Western Railway

Westbury

Platform 2
18:40
due 18:50
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge 18:46 due 18:55
Westbury 18:54 due 19:02
From Bristol Parkway Operated by Great Western Railway
18:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bath Spa 18:54 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 19:10 on time
From London Waterloo Operated by South Western Railway
18:48
due 18:51
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge 18:54 due 18:56
Westbury 19:01 on time
Warminster 19:12 on time
Salisbury 19:33 on time
Romsey 19:52 on time
Southampton Central 20:03 on time
Fareham 20:27 on time
Fratton 20:44 on time
Portsmouth & Southsea 20:49 on time
Portsmouth Harbour 20:54 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway

Cheltenham Spa

Platform 1
18:50
due 19:00
More
Show Less

Calling at

Avoncliff 18:53 due 19:02
Freshford 18:56 due 19:05
Bath Spa 19:06 due 19:14
Oldfield Park 19:10 due 19:17
Keynsham 19:18 due 19:25
Bristol Temple Meads 19:29 due 19:32
Filton Abbey Wood 19:47 on time
Bristol Parkway 19:51 on time
Yate 20:01 on time
Cam & Dursley 20:15 on time
Gloucester 20:33 on time
Cheltenham Spa 20:48 on time
From Warminster Operated by Great Western Railway
19:24
due 19:26
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bath Spa 19:36 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 19:49 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 20:01 on time
Severn Tunnel Junction 20:15 on time
Newport (South Wales) 20:25 on time
Cardiff Central 20:47 on time
From Portsmouth Harbour Operated by Great Western Railway

Westbury

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by flooding
19:26
due 19:29
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge 19:32 due 19:35
Westbury 19:39 due 19:41
From Great Malvern Operated by Great Western Railway
19:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Avoncliff 19:36 on time
Freshford 19:39 on time
Bath Spa 19:49 on time
Oldfield Park 19:53 on time
Keynsham 20:01 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 20:09 on time
From Weymouth Operated by Great Western Railway

Portsmouth Harbour

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of congestion
19:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Trowbridge 19:56 on time
Westbury 20:06 on time
Warminster 20:17 on time
Salisbury 20:38 on time
Romsey 20:56 on time
Southampton Central 21:07 on time
Fareham 21:31 on time
Fratton 21:48 on time
Portsmouth & Southsea 21:51 on time
Portsmouth Harbour 21:55 on time
From Newport (South Wales) Operated by Great Western Railway