Trowbridge departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Trains between Newport and Bristol Parkway / Bristol Temple Meads may be delayed or amended. More details can be found in Latest Timetable News.

16:17
on time
More
Show Less
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by Great Western Railway

Swindon

Platform 1
16:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Melksham16:40on time
Chippenham16:51on time
Swindon17:08on time
From WestburyOperated by Great Western Railway

Gloucester

Platform 1
16:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bradford-on-Avon16:52on time
Avoncliff16:55on time
Freshford16:58on time
Bath Spa17:08on time
Oldfield Park17:12on time
Keynsham17:19on time
Bristol Temple Meads17:28on time
Filton Abbey Wood17:45on time
Bristol Parkway17:50on time
Yate17:59on time
Cam & Dursley18:12on time
Gloucester18:30on time
From WestburyOperated by Great Western Railway
16:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Westbury17:05on time
Warminster17:13on time
Salisbury17:33on time
Romsey17:52on time
Southampton Central18:03on time
Fareham18:27on time
Cosham18:35on time
Fratton18:45on time
Portsmouth & Southsea18:50on time
Portsmouth Harbour18:54on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
17:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bradford-on-Avon17:23on time
Bath Spa17:35on time
Oldfield Park17:39on time
Keynsham17:46on time
Bristol Temple Meads17:55on time
Filton Abbey Wood18:07on time
Severn Tunnel Junction18:20on time
Newport (South Wales)18:32on time
Cardiff Central18:46on time
From Portsmouth HarbourOperated by Great Western Railway

Westbury

Platform 2
17:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Westbury17:54on time
From Bristol Temple MeadsOperated by Great Western Railway
17:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Westbury18:03on time
Warminster18:12on time
Salisbury18:32on time
Romsey18:51on time
Southampton Central19:02on time
Fareham19:27on time
Cosham19:36on time
Fratton19:43on time
Portsmouth & Southsea19:47on time
Portsmouth Harbour19:51on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway

Westbury

Platform 2
18:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Westbury18:17on time
From SwindonOperated by Great Western Railway