Ambergate departures

Newark Castle

Platform 1
08:52
due 08:54
More
Show Less
From Matlock Operated by East Midlands Railway

Matlock

Platform 1
09:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Whatstandwell 09:14 on time
Cromford 09:19 on time
Matlock Bath 09:22 on time
Matlock 09:26 on time
From Newark Castle Operated by East Midlands Railway

Newark Castle

Platform 1
09:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Belper 09:59 on time
Duffield 10:03 on time
Derby 10:10 on time
Long Eaton 10:22 on time
Attenborough 10:30 on time
Beeston 10:33 on time
Nottingham 10:40 on time
Carlton 10:53 on time
Lowdham 11:00 on time
Fiskerton 11:07 on time
Newark Castle 11:17 on time
From Matlock Operated by East Midlands Railway

Matlock

Platform 1
10:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Whatstandwell 10:14 on time
Cromford 10:19 on time
Matlock Bath 10:22 on time
Matlock 10:26 on time
From Newark Castle Operated by East Midlands Railway

Newark Castle

Platform 1
10:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Belper 10:59 on time
Duffield 11:03 on time
Derby 11:10 on time
Long Eaton 11:22 on time
Attenborough 11:29 on time
Beeston 11:32 on time
Nottingham 11:39 on time
Carlton 11:57 on time
Burton Joyce 12:02 on time
Lowdham 12:06 on time
Thurgarton 12:10 on time
Bleasby 12:13 on time
Fiskerton 12:17 on time
Rolleston 12:19 on time
Newark Castle 12:29 on time
From Matlock Operated by East Midlands Railway