Belper departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Nottingham

Platform 2
18:59
on time
More
Show Less
From MatlockOperated by East Midlands Railway

Matlock

Platform 1
19:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ambergate19:09on time
Whatstandwell19:14on time
Cromford19:19on time
Matlock Bath19:22on time
Matlock19:26on time
From Newark CastleOperated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 2
19:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Duffield20:03on time
Derby20:10on time
Long Eaton20:24on time
Attenborough20:32on time
Beeston20:36on time
Nottingham20:43on time
From MatlockOperated by East Midlands Railway

Matlock

Platform 1
20:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ambergate20:05on time
Whatstandwell20:10on time
Cromford20:15on time
Matlock Bath20:18on time
Matlock20:22on time
From NottinghamOperated by East Midlands Railway