Anerley departures

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

London Bridge

Platform 1
05:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Penge West 05:29 on time
Sydenham 05:32 on time
Forest Hill 05:35 on time
Honor Oak Park 05:37 on time
Brockley 05:40 on time
New Cross Gate 05:42 on time
London Bridge 05:50 on time
From Purley Operated by Southern
05:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Penge West 05:41 on time
Sydenham 05:44 on time
Forest Hill 05:47 on time
Honor Oak Park 05:49 on time
Brockley 05:52 on time
New Cross Gate 05:54 on time
Surrey Quays 05:57 on time
Canada Water 05:59 on time
Rotherhithe 06:01 on time
Wapping 06:02 on time
Shadwell 06:04 on time
Whitechapel 06:06 on time
Shoreditch High Street 06:09 on time
Hoxton 06:11 on time
Haggerston 06:13 on time
Dalston Junction 06:15 on time
Canonbury 06:18 on time
Highbury & Islington 06:26 on time
From West Croydon Operated by London Overground

Caterham

Platform 2
05:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Norwood Junction 05:58 on time
East Croydon 06:02 on time
South Croydon 06:05 on time
Purley Oaks 06:08 on time
Purley 06:11 on time
Kenley 06:18 on time
Whyteleafe 06:21 on time
Whyteleafe South 06:23 on time
Caterham 06:28 on time
From London Bridge Operated by Southern
05:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Penge West 05:56 on time
Sydenham 05:59 on time
Forest Hill 06:02 on time
Honor Oak Park 06:04 on time
Brockley 06:07 on time
New Cross Gate 06:09 on time
Surrey Quays 06:12 on time
Canada Water 06:14 on time
Rotherhithe 06:16 on time
Wapping 06:17 on time
Shadwell 06:19 on time
Whitechapel 06:21 on time
Shoreditch High Street 06:24 on time
Hoxton 06:26 on time
Haggerston 06:28 on time
Dalston Junction 06:30 on time
Canonbury 06:33 on time
Highbury & Islington 06:41 on time
From West Croydon Operated by London Overground

West Croydon

Platform 2
06:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Norwood Junction 06:03 on time
West Croydon 06:15 on time
From New Cross Gate Operated by London Overground

London Bridge

Platform 1
06:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Penge West 06:08 on time
Sydenham 06:10 on time
Forest Hill 06:13 on time
Honor Oak Park 06:16 on time
Brockley 06:18 on time
New Cross Gate 06:20 on time
London Bridge 06:31 on time
From Epsom Operated by Southern
06:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Penge West 06:11 on time
Sydenham 06:14 on time
Forest Hill 06:17 on time
Honor Oak Park 06:19 on time
Brockley 06:22 on time
New Cross Gate 06:24 on time
Surrey Quays 06:27 on time
Canada Water 06:29 on time
Rotherhithe 06:31 on time
Wapping 06:32 on time
Shadwell 06:34 on time
Whitechapel 06:36 on time
Shoreditch High Street 06:39 on time
Hoxton 06:41 on time
Haggerston 06:43 on time
Dalston Junction 06:45 on time
Canonbury 06:48 on time
Highbury & Islington 06:56 on time
From West Croydon Operated by London Overground