New Cross Gate departures

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

Disruption through Crawley. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Crystal Palace

Platform 1
09:08
due 09:09
More
Show Less
From Highbury & Islington Operated by London Overground
09:09
on time
More
Show Less
From West Croydon Operated by London Overground

West Croydon

Platform 1
09:15
on time
More
Show Less
From Highbury & Islington Operated by London Overground
09:16
on time
More
Show Less
From Crystal Palace Operated by London Overground

Caterham

Platform 2
09:18
on time
More
Show Less
From London Bridge Operated by Southern

London Bridge

Platform 5
09:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 09:31 on time
From Norwood Junction Operated by Southern

Crystal Palace

Platform 1
09:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockley 09:26 on time
Honor Oak Park 09:28 on time
Forest Hill 09:31 on time
Sydenham 09:34 on time
Crystal Palace 09:42 on time
From Highbury & Islington Operated by London Overground
09:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Surrey Quays 09:27 on time
Canada Water 09:29 on time
Rotherhithe 09:31 on time
Wapping 09:32 on time
Shadwell 09:34 on time
Whitechapel 09:36 on time
Shoreditch High Street 09:39 on time
Hoxton 09:41 on time
Haggerston 09:43 on time
Dalston Junction 09:45 on time
Canonbury 09:48 on time
Highbury & Islington 09:58 on time
From West Croydon Operated by London Overground

West Croydon

Platform 1
09:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Brockley 09:32 on time
Honor Oak Park 09:35 on time
Forest Hill 09:37 on time
Sydenham 09:40 on time
Penge West 09:43 on time
Anerley 09:45 on time
Norwood Junction 09:48 on time
West Croydon 10:02 on time
From Highbury & Islington Operated by London Overground
09:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Surrey Quays 09:34 on time
Canada Water 09:36 on time
Rotherhithe 09:38 on time
Wapping 09:40 on time
Shadwell 09:42 on time
Whitechapel 09:44 on time
Shoreditch High Street 09:46 on time
Hoxton 09:49 on time
Haggerston 09:51 on time
Dalston Junction 09:53 on time
Canonbury 09:56 on time
Highbury & Islington 10:03 on time
From Crystal Palace Operated by London Overground