Widnes departures

Liverpool Lime Street

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
21:06
due 21:23
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway 21:20 due 21:30
Liverpool Lime Street 21:36 due 21:41
From Norwich Operated by East Midlands Railway
21:23
due 21:25
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sankey for Penketh 21:28 on time
Warrington Central 21:33 on time
Padgate 21:36 on time
Birchwood 21:39 on time
Glazebrook 21:44 on time
Irlam 21:47 on time
Flixton 21:51 on time
Chassen Road 21:53 on time
Urmston 21:55 on time
Humphrey Park 21:58 on time
Trafford Park 22:01 on time
Deansgate 22:09 on time
Manchester Oxford Road 22:11 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 22:15 on time
Manchester Airport 22:31 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern
21:29
due 21:34
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hough Green 21:32 due 21:37
Halewood 21:36 due 21:41
Hunts Cross 21:39 due 21:44
Liverpool South Parkway 21:46 due 21:48
Mossley Hill 21:50 on time
Edge Hill 21:57 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 22:02 on time
From Manchester Oxford Road Operated by Northern

Nottingham

Platform 1
21:56
due 22:03
More
Show Less

Calling at

Warrington Central 22:03 due 22:10
Manchester Oxford Road 22:24 due 22:27
Manchester Piccadilly 22:27 due 22:30
Stockport 22:38 due 22:40
Chinley 22:53 due 22:55
Edale 23:02 on time
Hope (Derbyshire) 23:08 on time
Bamford 23:11 on time
Hathersage 23:14 on time
Grindleford 23:18 on time
Dore 23:28 on time
Sheffield 23:36 on time
Chesterfield 00:01 on time
Nottingham 00:45 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by East Midlands Railway
22:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sankey for Penketh 22:29 on time
Warrington Central 22:34 on time
Padgate 22:38 on time
Birchwood 22:41 on time
Glazebrook 22:46 on time
Irlam 22:49 on time
Flixton 22:54 on time
Chassen Road 22:56 on time
Urmston 22:58 on time
Humphrey Park 23:01 on time
Trafford Park 23:04 on time
Deansgate 23:12 on time
Manchester Oxford Road 23:14 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern

Liverpool Lime Street

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of a fault on this train
22:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway 22:53 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 23:05 on time
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by Northern