Hunts Cross departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Liverpool Lime Street

no platformThis train has been delayed by the train making extra stops because of service disruption
07:43
due 08:10
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway07:49due 08:16
Liverpool Lime Street08:01due 08:33
From NottinghamOperated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 2
07:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Widnes08:05on time
Warrington Central08:13on time
Birchwood08:18on time
Manchester Oxford Road08:38on time
Manchester Piccadilly08:41on time
Stockport08:54on time
Sheffield09:35on time
Chesterfield09:51on time
Alfreton10:02on time
Ilkeston10:12on time
Nottingham10:27on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by East Midlands Railway
08:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway08:06on time
West Allerton08:09on time
Mossley Hill08:12on time
Edge Hill08:19on time
Liverpool Lime Street08:23on time
From Manchester Oxford RoadOperated by Northern
08:04
due 08:06
More
Show Less

Calling at

Halewood08:07on time
Hough Green08:11on time
Widnes08:14due 08:16
Sankey for Penketh08:20on time
Warrington Central08:25on time
Birchwood08:31on time
Irlam08:37on time
Flixton08:42on time
Chassen Road08:44on time
Urmston08:46on time
Humphrey Park08:49on time
Trafford Park08:52on time
Deansgate09:00on time
Manchester Oxford Road09:03on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by Northern

Southport

Platform 3
08:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway08:09on time
Cressington08:12on time
Aigburth08:14on time
St Michaels08:16on time
Brunswick08:19on time
Liverpool Central08:23on time
Moorfields08:25on time
Sandhills08:29on time
Bank Hall08:32on time
Bootle Oriel Road08:34on time
Bootle New Strand08:36on time
Seaforth & Litherland08:38on time
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:40on time
Blundellsands & Crosby08:43on time
Hall Road08:45on time
Hightown08:48on time
Formby08:52on time
Freshfield08:54on time
Ainsdale08:58on time
Hillside09:01on time
Birkdale09:03on time
Southport09:10on time
From Hunts CrossOperated by Merseyrail

Sandhills

Platform 3
08:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway08:24on time
Cressington08:27on time
Aigburth08:29on time
St Michaels08:31on time
Brunswick08:34on time
Liverpool Central08:38on time
Moorfields08:41on time
Sandhills08:45on time
From Hunts CrossOperated by Merseyrail

Southport

Platform 3
08:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway08:39on time
Cressington08:42on time
Aigburth08:44on time
St Michaels08:46on time
Brunswick08:49on time
Liverpool Central08:53on time
Moorfields08:55on time
Sandhills08:59on time
Bank Hall09:02on time
Bootle Oriel Road09:04on time
Bootle New Strand09:06on time
Seaforth & Litherland09:08on time
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:10on time
Blundellsands & Crosby09:13on time
Hall Road09:15on time
Hightown09:18on time
Formby09:22on time
Freshfield09:24on time
Ainsdale09:28on time
Hillside09:31on time
Birkdale09:33on time
Southport09:40on time
From Hunts CrossOperated by Merseyrail
08:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway08:48on time
West Allerton08:51on time
Mossley Hill08:53on time
Edge Hill08:59on time
Liverpool Lime Street09:03on time
From Manchester Oxford RoadOperated by Northern
08:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway08:59on time
Cressington09:02on time
Aigburth09:04on time
St Michaels09:06on time
Brunswick09:09on time
Liverpool Central09:14on time
From Hunts CrossOperated by Merseyrail

Southport

Platform 3
09:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway09:09on time
Cressington09:12on time
Aigburth09:14on time
St Michaels09:16on time
Brunswick09:19on time
Liverpool Central09:23on time
Moorfields09:25on time
Sandhills09:29on time
Bank Hall09:32on time
Bootle Oriel Road09:34on time
Bootle New Strand09:36on time
Seaforth & Litherland09:38on time
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:40on time
Blundellsands & Crosby09:43on time
Hall Road09:45on time
Hightown09:48on time
Formby09:52on time
Freshfield09:54on time
Ainsdale09:58on time
Hillside10:01on time
Birkdale10:03on time
Southport10:10on time
From Hunts CrossOperated by Merseyrail