Wigton departures

Disruption between Preston and Carlisle / Barrow-in-Furness. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Whitehaven

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway earlier today
21:13
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Aspatria21:23cancelled
Maryport21:34cancelled
Flimby21:37cancelled
Workington21:43cancelled
Harrington21:49cancelled
Parton21:57cancelled
Whitehaven22:04cancelled
From CarlisleOperated by Northern

Carlisle

Platform 2
21:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dalston21:34on time
Carlisle21:45on time
From Barrow-in-FurnessOperated by Northern

Whitehaven

Platform 1
22:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Aspatria22:29on time
Maryport22:40on time
Flimby22:44on time
Workington22:50on time
Harrington22:55on time
Parton23:04on time
Whitehaven23:10on time
From CarlisleOperated by Northern

Carlisle

Platform 2This train has been cancelled because of train crew being delayed by service disruption
22:22
due 22:26
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dalston22:31due 22:35
Carlisle22:42due 22:44
From LancasterOperated by Northern