Ulverston departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.

Buses are replacing trains between Workington and Whitehaven. More information can be found here.

A safety inspection of the track is taking place between Millom and Whitehaven. Consequently, buses will replace trains between these stations until the end of the day on Friday 10 April. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

19:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dalton19:49on time
Roose19:56on time
Barrow-in-Furness20:02on time
From Manchester AirportOperated by Northern
20:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cark20:11on time
Kents Bank20:15on time
Grange-over-Sands20:18on time
Arnside20:24on time
Silverdale20:28on time
Carnforth20:35on time
Lancaster20:43on time
Preston21:02on time
Manchester Oxford Road21:42on time
Manchester Piccadilly21:46on time
From Barrow-in-FurnessOperated by Northern
20:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dalton20:49on time
Roose20:56on time
Barrow-in-Furness21:03on time
From Manchester AirportOperated by Northern