Bootle departures

To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.

Buses are replacing trains between Workington and Whitehaven. More information can be found here.

10:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Silecroft10:29on time
Millom10:36on time
Green Road10:40on time
Foxfield10:44on time
Kirkby-in-Furness10:48on time
Askam10:53on time
Barrow-in-Furness11:08on time
From WhitehavenOperated by Northern

Whitehaven

no platform
10:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ravenglass for Eskdale10:34on time
Drigg10:37on time
Seascale10:41on time
Sellafield10:46on time
Braystones10:50on time
Nethertown10:52on time
St Bees10:57on time
Corkickle11:06on time
Whitehaven11:09on time
From Barrow-in-FurnessOperated by Northern