Green Road departures

The emergency services are dealing with an incident between Preston and Barrow-in-Furness / Penrith North Lakes. Consequently, trains between these stations may be cancelled or delayed by up to 30 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Carlisle

no platform
10:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Millom 10:49 on time
Silecroft 10:54 on time
Bootle 11:01 on time
Ravenglass for Eskdale 11:07 on time
Drigg 11:10 on time
Seascale 11:14 on time
Sellafield 11:20 on time
Braystones 11:26 on time
Nethertown 11:28 on time
St Bees 11:33 on time
Corkickle 11:40 on time
Whitehaven 11:43 on time
Parton 11:48 on time
Harrington 11:57 on time
Workington 12:01 on time
Flimby 12:07 on time
Maryport 12:11 on time
Aspatria 12:21 on time
Wigton 12:33 on time
Dalston 12:42 on time
Carlisle 12:53 on time
From Barrow-in-Furness Operated by Northern
11:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Foxfield 11:09 on time
Kirkby-in-Furness 11:13 on time
Askam 11:18 on time
Barrow-in-Furness 11:35 on time
From Carlisle Operated by Northern

Carlisle

no platform
11:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Millom 11:46 on time
Silecroft 11:51 on time
Bootle 11:57 on time
Ravenglass for Eskdale 12:03 on time
Drigg 12:06 on time
Seascale 12:10 on time
Sellafield 12:15 on time
St Bees 12:26 on time
Corkickle 12:32 on time
Whitehaven 12:35 on time
Workington 12:52 on time
Maryport 13:01 on time
Wigton 13:22 on time
Carlisle 13:40 on time
From Lancaster Operated by Northern