Aberdare departures

Flooding and damage caused by Storm Dennis is affecting Transport for Wales services. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Penarth

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
21:52
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cwmbach21:55cancelled
Fernhill21:58cancelled
Mountain Ash22:02cancelled
Penrhiwceiber22:07cancelled
Abercynon22:13cancelled
Pontypridd22:24on time
Trefforest22:26on time
Taffs Well22:33on time
Radyr22:38on time
Llandaf22:41on time
Cathays22:45on time
Cardiff Queen Street22:51on time
Cardiff Central23:04on time
Grangetown23:15on time
Dingle Road23:19on time
Penarth23:24on time
From AberdareOperated by Transport for Wales

Pontypridd

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
22:51
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cwmbach22:54cancelled
Fernhill22:58cancelled
Mountain Ash23:02cancelled
Penrhiwceiber23:07cancelled
Abercynon23:13cancelled
Pontypridd23:24cancelled
From AberdareOperated by Transport for Wales