Stirling departures

Damaged overhead electric wires between Retford and Newark North Gate are causing major disruption between Retford and Grantham. Trains may be cancelled or delayed by up to 70 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Trains between Polmont and Glasgow Queen Street via Cumbernauld may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to the emergency services dealing with an incident. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Aberdeen

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by emergency services dealing with an incident near the railway earlier today
19:08
due 19:24
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dunblane 19:14 due 19:29
Gleneagles 19:27 due 19:41
Perth 19:44 due 19:56
Dundee 20:07 due 20:17
Arbroath 20:24 due 20:33
Montrose 20:39 due 20:47
Aberdeen 21:20 on time
From Glasgow Queen Street Operated by ScotRail

Alloa

Platform 6 This train has been delayed by emergency services dealing with an incident near the railway earlier today
19:24
due 19:37
More
Show Less

Calling at

Alloa 19:33 due 19:46
From Glasgow Queen Street Operated by ScotRail
19:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Larbert 19:31 on time
Croy 19:41 on time
Lenzie 19:46 on time
Bishopbriggs 19:50 on time
Glasgow Queen Street 19:56 on time
From Stirling Operated by ScotRail

Dunblane

no platform This train has been cancelled because of emergency services dealing with an incident near the railway earlier today
19:31
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridge of Allan 19:35 cancelled
Dunblane 19:39 cancelled
From Edinburgh Operated by ScotRail

Dundee

Platform 2
19:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridge of Allan 19:41 on time
Dunblane 19:45 on time
Gleneagles 19:57 on time
Perth 20:11 on time
Invergowrie 20:29 on time
Dundee 20:38 on time
From Glasgow Queen Street Operated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 3
19:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Larbert 19:49 on time
Camelon 19:52 on time
Falkirk Grahamston 19:55 on time
Edinburgh Park 20:12 on time
Haymarket 20:22 on time
Edinburgh 20:28 on time
From Dunblane Operated by ScotRail
19:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Glasgow Queen Street 20:26 on time
From Aberdeen Operated by ScotRail
19:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Larbert 20:02 on time
Croy 20:12 on time
Lenzie 20:17 on time
Bishopbriggs 20:21 on time
Glasgow Queen Street 20:29 on time
From Alloa Operated by ScotRail

Dunblane

Platform 2
20:00
due 20:06
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bridge of Allan 20:04 due 20:09
Dunblane 20:07 due 20:13
From Edinburgh Operated by ScotRail

Aberdeen

Platform 2
20:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Perth 20:40 on time
Dundee 21:04 on time
Arbroath 21:23 on time
Montrose 21:37 on time
Laurencekirk 21:47 on time
Stonehaven 22:00 on time
Aberdeen 22:20 on time
From Glasgow Queen Street Operated by ScotRail