Edinburgh Park departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Trespassers on the railway earlier today in the Falkirk Gramamston area are causing disruption at this station. Trains beginning to return to normal, however, may still be cancelled or delayed whilst service recovers. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Edinburgh

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway
19:01
due 19:30
More
Show Less
From Glasgow Queen StreetOperated by ScotRail

Partick

Platform 2
19:31
on time
More
Show Less
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 1
19:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Haymarket19:47on time
Edinburgh19:52on time
From DunblaneOperated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 1
19:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Haymarket19:51on time
Edinburgh19:56on time
From Helensburgh CentralOperated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 1
20:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Haymarket20:07on time
Edinburgh20:13on time
From Glasgow Queen StreetOperated by ScotRail
20:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Uphall20:11on time
Livingston North20:15on time
Bathgate20:19on time
Armadale20:24on time
Blackridge20:27on time
Caldercruix20:34on time
Drumgelloch20:37on time
Airdrie20:40on time
Coatdyke20:49on time
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:51on time
Blairhill20:54on time
Easterhouse20:58on time
Garrowhill21:00on time
Shettleston21:03on time
Carntyne21:05on time
Bellgrove21:08on time
High Street21:10on time
Glasgow Queen Street21:13on time
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:20on time
Partick21:25on time
Hyndland21:27on time
Anniesland21:31on time
Westerton21:34on time
Drumchapel21:36on time
Drumry21:38on time
Singer21:41on time
Dalmuir21:43on time
Dumbarton East21:54on time
Dumbarton Central21:56on time
Dalreoch21:58on time
Cardross22:03on time
Craigendoran22:09on time
Helensburgh Central22:13on time
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail

Dunblane

Platform 2
20:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Linlithgow20:21on time
Polmont20:26on time
Falkirk Grahamston20:31on time
Camelon20:35on time
Larbert20:38on time
Stirling20:45on time
Bridge of Allan20:50on time
Dunblane20:53on time
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 1
20:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Haymarket20:18on time
Edinburgh20:23on time
From Helensburgh CentralOperated by ScotRail

Bathgate

Platform 2
20:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Uphall20:42on time
Livingston North20:46on time
Bathgate20:50on time
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 1
20:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Haymarket20:48on time
Edinburgh20:54on time
From Helensburgh CentralOperated by ScotRail