Romford departures

To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.

There are no train services at this station today, Sunday 29 March because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.

06:44
on time
More
Show Less
From Gidea ParkOperated by TFL Rail

Stratford (London)

replacement bus
06:44
on time
More
Show Less
From RomfordOperated by TFL Rail

Shenfield

replacement bus
06:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Gidea Park07:01on time
Harold Wood07:10on time
Brentwood07:25on time
Shenfield07:34on time
From Newbury Park UndergroundOperated by TFL Rail

Stratford (London)

replacement bus
06:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chadwell Heath07:10on time
Goodmayes07:14on time
Seven Kings07:17on time
Ilford07:26on time
Manor Park07:35on time
Forest Gate07:43on time
Stratford (London)07:51on time
From RomfordOperated by TFL Rail

Shenfield

replacement bus
07:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Gidea Park07:16on time
Harold Wood07:25on time
Brentwood07:40on time
Shenfield07:49on time
From Newbury Park UndergroundOperated by TFL Rail
07:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chadwell Heath07:25on time
Newbury Park Underground07:35on time
From ShenfieldOperated by TFL Rail

Stratford (London)

replacement bus
07:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chadwell Heath07:25on time
Goodmayes07:29on time
Seven Kings07:32on time
Ilford07:41on time
Manor Park07:50on time
Forest Gate07:58on time
Stratford (London)08:06on time
From RomfordOperated by TFL Rail

Shenfield

replacement bus
07:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Gidea Park07:31on time
Harold Wood07:40on time
Brentwood07:55on time
Shenfield08:04on time
From Newbury Park UndergroundOperated by TFL Rail
07:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chadwell Heath07:40on time
Newbury Park Underground07:50on time
From ShenfieldOperated by TFL Rail

Stratford (London)

replacement bus
07:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chadwell Heath07:40on time
Goodmayes07:44on time
Seven Kings07:47on time
Ilford07:56on time
Manor Park08:05on time
Forest Gate08:13on time
Stratford (London)08:21on time
From RomfordOperated by TFL Rail