Cheddington departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Trains running between London and Milton Keynes Central are subject to delays of up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Milton Keynes Central

Platform 3 This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway earlier today
19:10
due 19:42
More
Show Less
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
20:04
due 20:15
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tring 20:09 due 20:20
Berkhamsted 20:14 due 20:25
Hemel Hempstead 20:19 due 20:29
Watford Junction 20:26 due 20:36
London Euston 20:45 due 20:53
From Milton Keynes Central Operated by West Midlands Trains

Milton Keynes Central

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway earlier today
20:09
due 20:22
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leighton Buzzard 20:14 due 20:26
Bletchley 20:20 due 20:32
Milton Keynes Central 20:26 due 20:36
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

no platform
21:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tring 21:12 on time
Berkhamsted 21:17 on time
Hemel Hempstead 21:22 on time
Watford Junction 21:29 on time
London Euston 21:47 on time
From Milton Keynes Central Operated by West Midlands Trains
21:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leighton Buzzard 21:12 on time
Bletchley 21:18 on time
Milton Keynes Central 21:24 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains