Energlyn & Churchill Park departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Buses replace trains between Caerphilly and Ystrad Mynach. More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.

Rhymney

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of a road vehicle colliding with a bridge
13:30
cancelled
More
Show Less
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Cardiff Central

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of a road vehicle colliding with a bridge
13:44
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Aber13:47cancelled
Caerphilly13:50cancelled
Lisvane & Thornhill13:54cancelled
Llanishen13:56cancelled
Heath High Level13:59cancelled
Cardiff Queen Street14:05cancelled
Cardiff Central14:10cancelled
From RhymneyOperated by Transport for Wales

Rhymney

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of a road vehicle colliding with a bridge
14:30
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llanbradach14:34cancelled
Ystrad Mynach14:39cancelled
Hengoed14:42cancelled
Pengam14:45cancelled
Gilfach Fargoed14:48cancelled
Bargoed14:52cancelled
Brithdir14:56cancelled
Tir-phil14:59cancelled
Pontlottyn15:03cancelled
Rhymney15:07cancelled
From Barry IslandOperated by Transport for Wales

Penarth

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of a road vehicle colliding with a bridge
14:46
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Aber14:48cancelled
Caerphilly14:52cancelled
Lisvane & Thornhill14:56cancelled
Llanishen14:58cancelled
Heath High Level15:01cancelled
Cardiff Queen Street15:07cancelled
Cardiff Central15:12cancelled
Grangetown15:20cancelled
Dingle Road15:24cancelled
Penarth15:29cancelled
From RhymneyOperated by Transport for Wales

Rhymney

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of a road vehicle colliding with a bridge
15:30
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llanbradach15:33cancelled
Ystrad Mynach15:38cancelled
Hengoed15:41cancelled
Pengam15:44cancelled
Gilfach Fargoed15:47cancelled
Bargoed15:51cancelled
Brithdir15:55cancelled
Tir-phil15:58cancelled
Pontlottyn16:02cancelled
Rhymney16:07cancelled
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales