London Cannon Street departures

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

Hastings

no platform
17:01
on time
More
Show Less
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Barnehurst

no platform
17:03
on time
More
Show Less
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Slade Green

no platform
17:05
on time
More
Show Less
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Margate

no platform
17:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 17:12 on time
Rochester 17:47 on time
Chatham 17:51 on time
Gillingham (Kent) 17:56 on time
Rainham (Kent) 18:01 on time
Newington 18:06 on time
Sittingbourne 18:10 on time
Teynham 18:15 on time
Faversham 18:22 on time
Whitstable 18:32 on time
Chestfield & Swalecliffe 18:36 on time
Herne Bay 18:39 on time
Birchington-on-Sea 18:48 on time
Westgate-on-Sea 18:52 on time
Margate 18:58 on time
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Hayes (Kent)

no platform
17:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 17:14 on time
New Cross 17:21 on time
St Johns 17:24 on time
Lewisham 17:28 on time
Ladywell 17:32 on time
Catford Bridge 17:34 on time
Lower Sydenham 17:38 on time
New Beckenham 17:40 on time
Clock House 17:43 on time
Elmers End 17:45 on time
Eden Park 17:49 on time
West Wickham 17:52 on time
Hayes (Kent) 17:57 on time
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Sevenoaks

Platform 1
17:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 17:19 on time
Hither Green 17:31 on time
Grove Park 17:35 on time
Elmstead Woods 17:39 on time
Chislehurst 17:42 on time
Petts Wood 17:45 on time
Orpington 17:49 on time
Chelsfield 17:54 on time
Knockholt 17:57 on time
Dunton Green 18:02 on time
Sevenoaks 18:07 on time
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Dartford

Platform 7
17:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 17:22 on time
New Cross 17:29 on time
St Johns 17:32 on time
Lewisham 17:34 on time
Hither Green 17:40 on time
Lee 17:43 on time
Mottingham 17:46 on time
New Eltham 17:49 on time
Sidcup 17:53 on time
Albany Park 17:56 on time
Bexley 17:59 on time
Crayford 18:02 on time
Dartford 18:13 on time
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Ramsgate

Platform 5
17:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 17:26 on time
Sevenoaks 17:53 on time
Hildenborough 18:00 on time
Tonbridge 18:05 on time
Paddock Wood 18:12 on time
Marden 18:18 on time
Staplehurst 18:22 on time
Headcorn 18:28 on time
Pluckley 18:35 on time
Ashford International 18:45 on time
Westenhanger 19:03 on time
Sandling 19:06 on time
Folkestone West 19:11 on time
Folkestone Central 19:14 on time
Dover Priory 19:26 on time
Martin Mill 19:37 on time
Walmer 19:41 on time
Deal 19:46 on time
Sandwich 19:53 on time
Ramsgate 20:09 on time
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Gravesend

Platform 3
17:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 17:28 on time
Deptford 17:36 on time
Greenwich 17:38 on time
Maze Hill 17:42 on time
Westcombe Park 17:45 on time
Charlton 17:47 on time
Woolwich Arsenal 17:53 on time
Abbey Wood 17:57 on time
Dartford 18:08 on time
Stone Crossing 18:13 on time
Greenhithe for Bluewater 18:15 on time
Gravesend 18:25 on time
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern

Slade Green

no platform
17:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Bridge 17:30 on time
New Cross 17:37 on time
Lewisham 17:41 on time
Blackheath 17:45 on time
Kidbrooke 17:49 on time
Eltham 17:52 on time
Falconwood 17:56 on time
Welling 17:59 on time
Bexleyheath 18:02 on time
Barnehurst 18:06 on time
Slade Green 18:16 on time
From London Cannon Street Operated by Southeastern