Alsager departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Crewe

Platform 1
07:48
due 07:54
More
Show Less

Calling at

Crewe 08:00 due 08:04
From Derby Operated by East Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 2
08:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kidsgrove 08:13 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 08:23 on time
Stone 08:34 on time
Stafford 08:45 on time
Wolverhampton 09:02 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 09:16 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:25 on time
Marston Green 09:41 on time
Birmingham International 09:44 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 09:48 on time
Tile Hill 09:54 on time
Coventry 09:59 on time
Rugby 10:11 on time
Long Buckby 10:22 on time
Northampton 10:35 on time
Milton Keynes Central 10:52 on time
Watford Junction 11:14 on time
London Euston 11:30 on time
From Crewe Operated by West Midlands Trains

Derby

Platform 2
08:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kidsgrove 08:21 on time
Longport 08:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 08:31 on time
Longton 08:39 on time
Blythe Bridge 08:45 on time
Uttoxeter 08:57 on time
Tutbury & Hatton 09:07 on time
Derby 09:26 on time
From Crewe Operated by East Midlands Trains

Crewe

Platform 1
08:24
due 08:30
More
Show Less

Calling at

Crewe 08:33 due 08:38
From Northampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

Crewe

Platform 1
08:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Crewe 09:02 on time
From Derby Operated by East Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 2
09:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kidsgrove 09:13 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 09:23 on time
Stone 09:34 on time
Stafford 09:44 on time
Wolverhampton 10:02 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 10:17 on time
Birmingham New Street 10:25 on time
Marston Green 10:41 on time
Birmingham International 10:44 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 10:48 on time
Tile Hill 10:54 on time
Coventry 10:59 on time
Rugby 11:11 on time
Long Buckby 11:21 on time
Northampton 11:33 on time
Milton Keynes Central 11:50 on time
Watford Junction 12:13 on time
London Euston 12:29 on time
From Crewe Operated by West Midlands Trains

Derby

Platform 2
09:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kidsgrove 09:21 on time
Longport 09:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 09:31 on time
Longton 09:39 on time
Blythe Bridge 09:45 on time
Uttoxeter 09:57 on time
Tutbury & Hatton 10:07 on time
Derby 10:23 on time
From Crewe Operated by East Midlands Trains

Crewe

Platform 1
09:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Crewe 09:34 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains