Acton Bridge departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Liverpool Lime Street

no platform This train has been cancelled because of congestion
18:49
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Runcorn 18:58 cancelled
Liverpool South Parkway 19:08 cancelled
Liverpool Lime Street 19:19 cancelled
From Birmingham International Operated by West Midlands Trains
19:15
due 19:45
More
Show Less

Calling at

Runcorn 19:23 due 19:51
Liverpool South Parkway 19:32 due 19:59
Liverpool Lime Street 19:41 due 20:08
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 2
19:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Crewe 19:53 on time
Stafford 20:15 on time
Penkridge 20:21 on time
Wolverhampton 20:32 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 20:42 on time
Birmingham New Street 20:50 on time
Marston Green 21:02 on time
Birmingham International 21:05 on time
Berkswell 21:11 on time
Tile Hill 21:14 on time
Canley 21:17 on time
Coventry 21:20 on time
Rugby 21:31 on time
Long Buckby 21:41 on time
Northampton 21:54 on time
Wolverton 22:15 on time
Milton Keynes Central 22:20 on time
Bletchley 22:25 on time
Leighton Buzzard 22:34 on time
Berkhamsted 22:48 on time
Hemel Hempstead 22:52 on time
Watford Junction 23:00 on time
London Euston 23:23 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by West Midlands Trains