Whitlocks End departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Trains running between Birmingham Snow Hill and Stourbridge Junction are subject to delays of up to 15 minutes due to a fault with the signalling system.

Kidderminster

Platform 2
13:40
due 13:48
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shirley 13:42 due 13:50
Yardley Wood 13:45 due 13:52
Hall Green 13:48 due 13:55
Spring Road 13:50 due 13:57
Birmingham Moor Street 13:58 due 14:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:01 due 14:07
Jewellery Quarter 14:05 due 14:10
The Hawthorns 14:09 due 14:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge 14:12 due 14:17
Rowley Regis 14:17 due 14:22
Cradley Heath 14:23 due 14:27
Stourbridge Junction 14:28 due 14:32
Hagley 14:32 due 14:36
Blakedown 14:36 due 14:40
Kidderminster 14:40 due 14:44
From Whitlocks End Operated by West Midlands Trains
13:48
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wythall 13:50 cancelled
Earlswood (West Midlands) 13:53 cancelled
The Lakes 13:56 cancelled
Wood End 13:58 cancelled
Danzey 14:01 cancelled
Henley-in-Arden 14:06 cancelled
Wootton Wawen 14:09 cancelled
Wilmcote 14:15 cancelled
Stratford Parkway 14:18 cancelled
Stratford-upon-Avon 14:23 due 14:39
From Stourbridge Junction Operated by West Midlands Trains
14:00
due 14:03
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shirley 14:02 due 14:05
Yardley Wood 14:05 due 14:08
Hall Green 14:08 due 14:11
Spring Road 14:11 due 14:14
Birmingham Moor Street 14:17 due 14:20
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:20 due 14:23
Jewellery Quarter 14:25 on time
The Hawthorns 14:29 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 14:32 on time
Langley Green 14:35 on time
Rowley Regis 14:38 on time
Old Hill 14:41 on time
Cradley Heath 14:45 on time
Lye 14:48 on time
Stourbridge Junction 14:52 on time
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains
14:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shirley 14:21 on time
Yardley Wood 14:24 on time
Hall Green 14:27 on time
Spring Road 14:29 on time
Tyseley 14:32 on time
Small Heath 14:35 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 14:39 on time
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:42 on time
Jewellery Quarter 14:45 on time
The Hawthorns 14:50 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 14:52 on time
Rowley Regis 14:57 on time
Cradley Heath 15:02 on time
Stourbridge Junction 15:08 on time
Hagley 15:12 on time
Kidderminster 15:17 on time
Droitwich Spa 15:30 on time
Worcester Foregate Street 15:39 on time
From Whitlocks End Operated by West Midlands Trains

Kidderminster

Platform 2
14:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shirley 14:42 on time
Yardley Wood 14:45 on time
Hall Green 14:48 on time
Spring Road 14:50 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 14:58 on time
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:01 on time
Jewellery Quarter 15:05 on time
The Hawthorns 15:09 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 15:12 on time
Rowley Regis 15:17 on time
Cradley Heath 15:23 on time
Stourbridge Junction 15:28 on time
Hagley 15:32 on time
Blakedown 15:36 on time
Kidderminster 15:40 on time
From Whitlocks End Operated by West Midlands Trains
14:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wythall 14:50 on time
Earlswood (West Midlands) 14:53 on time
The Lakes 14:56 on time
Wood End 14:58 on time
Danzey 15:01 on time
Henley-in-Arden 15:06 on time
Wootton Wawen 15:09 on time
Wilmcote 15:15 on time
Stratford Parkway 15:18 on time
Stratford-upon-Avon 15:23 on time
From Stourbridge Junction Operated by West Midlands Trains
15:00
due 15:16
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shirley 15:02 due 15:18
Yardley Wood 15:05 due 15:21
Hall Green 15:08 due 15:24
Spring Road 15:11 due 15:26
Birmingham Moor Street 15:17 due 15:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:20 due 15:36
Jewellery Quarter 15:25 due 15:39
The Hawthorns 15:29 due 15:43
Smethwick Galton Bridge 15:32 due 15:45
Langley Green 15:35 due 15:48
Rowley Regis 15:38 due 15:51
Old Hill 15:41 due 15:54
Cradley Heath 15:45 due 15:58
Lye 15:48 due 16:01
Stourbridge Junction 15:52 due 16:04
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains
15:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shirley 15:21 on time
Yardley Wood 15:24 on time
Hall Green 15:27 on time
Spring Road 15:29 on time
Tyseley 15:32 on time
Small Heath 15:35 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 15:39 on time
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:42 on time
Jewellery Quarter 15:45 on time
The Hawthorns 15:49 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 15:52 on time
Rowley Regis 15:57 on time
Cradley Heath 16:03 on time
Stourbridge Junction 16:08 on time
Hagley 16:12 on time
Blakedown 16:15 on time
Kidderminster 16:19 on time
Droitwich Spa 16:31 on time
Worcester Foregate Street 16:42 on time
From Whitlocks End Operated by West Midlands Trains