Sunderland departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

14:33
cancelled
More
Show Less
From Newcastle AirportOperated by Tyne and Wear Metro
14:36
cancelled
More
Show Less
From South Hylton (T & W Metro)Operated by Tyne and Wear Metro
14:45
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Park Lane (Bus)14:46cancelled
University (T & W Metro)14:47cancelled
Millfield (T & W Metro)14:49cancelled
Pallion (T & W Metro)14:51cancelled
South Hylton (T & W Metro)14:56cancelled
From Newcastle AirportOperated by Tyne and Wear Metro
14:48
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Peters (T & W Metro)14:50cancelled
Stadium of Light (T & W Metro)14:51cancelled
Seaburn (T & W Metro)14:53cancelled
East Boldon (T & W Metro)14:57cancelled
Brockley Whins (T & W Metro)15:00cancelled
Fellgate (T & W Metro)15:02cancelled
Pelaw (T & W Metro)15:07cancelled
Heworth (T & W Metro)15:09cancelled
Newcastle Central Metro15:17cancelled
South Gosforth (T & W Metro)15:27cancelled
Regent Centre (Bus)15:30cancelled
Newcastle Airport15:44cancelled
From South Hylton (T & W Metro)Operated by Tyne and Wear Metro
14:57
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Park Lane (Bus)14:58cancelled
University (T & W Metro)14:59cancelled
Millfield (T & W Metro)15:01cancelled
Pallion (T & W Metro)15:03cancelled
South Hylton (T & W Metro)15:08cancelled
From Newcastle AirportOperated by Tyne and Wear Metro
15:00
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Peters (T & W Metro)15:02cancelled
Stadium of Light (T & W Metro)15:03cancelled
Seaburn (T & W Metro)15:05cancelled
East Boldon (T & W Metro)15:09cancelled
Brockley Whins (T & W Metro)15:12cancelled
Fellgate (T & W Metro)15:14cancelled
Pelaw (T & W Metro)15:19cancelled
Heworth (T & W Metro)15:21cancelled
Newcastle Central Metro15:29cancelled
South Gosforth (T & W Metro)15:39cancelled
Regent Centre (Bus)15:42cancelled
Newcastle Airport15:56cancelled
From South Hylton (T & W Metro)Operated by Tyne and Wear Metro

Nunthorpe

Platform 1
15:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Seaham15:09on time
Hartlepool15:24on time
Seaton Carew15:30on time
Billingham15:36on time
Stockton15:44on time
Thornaby15:49on time
Middlesbrough15:55on time
James Cook16:00on time
Marton16:03on time
Gypsy Lane16:06on time
Nunthorpe16:09on time
From NewcastleOperated by Northern
15:09
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Park Lane (Bus)15:10cancelled
University (T & W Metro)15:11cancelled
Millfield (T & W Metro)15:13cancelled
Pallion (T & W Metro)15:15cancelled
South Hylton (T & W Metro)15:20cancelled
From Newcastle AirportOperated by Tyne and Wear Metro
15:12
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Peters (T & W Metro)15:14cancelled
Stadium of Light (T & W Metro)15:15cancelled
Seaburn (T & W Metro)15:17cancelled
East Boldon (T & W Metro)15:21cancelled
Brockley Whins (T & W Metro)15:24cancelled
Fellgate (T & W Metro)15:26cancelled
Pelaw (T & W Metro)15:31cancelled
Heworth (T & W Metro)15:33cancelled
Newcastle Central Metro15:41cancelled
South Gosforth (T & W Metro)15:51cancelled
Regent Centre (Bus)15:54cancelled
Newcastle Airport16:08cancelled
From South Hylton (T & W Metro)Operated by Tyne and Wear Metro
15:21
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Park Lane (Bus)15:22cancelled
University (T & W Metro)15:23cancelled
Millfield (T & W Metro)15:25cancelled
Pallion (T & W Metro)15:27cancelled
South Hylton (T & W Metro)15:32cancelled
From Newcastle AirportOperated by Tyne and Wear Metro