Stevenston departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Trains running between Paisley Gilmour Street and Kilwinning may be delayed by up to 15 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Glasgow Central

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of emergency services dealing with an incident near the railway
19:13
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kilwinning19:17on time
Dalry19:21on time
Glengarnock19:25on time
Milliken Park19:33on time
Johnstone19:36on time
Paisley Gilmour Street19:40on time
Glasgow Central19:51on time
From LargsOperated by ScotRail

Largs

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by emergency services dealing with an incident near the railway
19:21
due 19:27
More
Show Less

Calling at

Saltcoats19:24due 19:30
Ardrossan South Beach19:26due 19:32
West Kilbride19:32due 19:38
Fairlie19:38due 19:44
Largs19:44due 19:50
From Glasgow CentralOperated by ScotRail
20:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kilwinning20:19on time
Dalry20:24on time
Glengarnock20:28on time
Lochwinnoch20:32on time
Howwood20:36on time
Milliken Park20:39on time
Johnstone20:42on time
Paisley Gilmour Street20:46on time
Glasgow Central20:58on time
From LargsOperated by ScotRail

Largs

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of emergency services dealing with an incident near the railway
20:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Saltcoats20:31on time
Ardrossan South Beach20:33on time
West Kilbride20:39on time
Fairlie20:45on time
Largs20:50on time
From Glasgow CentralOperated by ScotRail