St Helens Central departures

The emergency services are dealing with an incident between Preston and Barrow-in-Furness / Penrith North Lakes. Consequently, trains between these stations may be cancelled or delayed by up to 30 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

10:38
due 10:40
More
Show Less

Calling at

Thatto Heath 10:41
Eccleston Park 10:44 on time
Prescot 10:46 on time
Huyton 10:51 on time
Roby 10:53 on time
Broad Green 10:57 on time
Wavertree Tech Park 11:00 on time
Edge Hill 11:03 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 11:09 on time
From Wigan North Western Operated by Northern

Wigan North Western

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of train crew being delayed by service disruption
10:43
due 10:50
More
Show Less

Calling at

Garswood 10:49 cancelled
Bryn 10:52 cancelled
Wigan North Western 11:01 due 11:08
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern
10:53
due 10:55
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wigan North Western 11:06 on time
Euxton Balshaw Lane 11:15 on time
Leyland 11:20 on time
Preston 11:28 on time
Kirkham & Wesham 11:40 on time
Poulton-le-Fylde 11:48 on time
Blackpool North 11:54 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern
11:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Huyton 11:08 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 11:19 on time
From Blackpool North Operated by Northern
11:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Thatto Heath 11:12 on time
Eccleston Park 11:15 on time
Prescot 11:17 on time
Huyton 11:22 on time
Roby 11:24 on time
Broad Green 11:28 on time
Wavertree Tech Park 11:31 on time
Edge Hill 11:34 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 11:40 on time
From Wigan North Western Operated by Northern
11:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Garswood 11:19 on time
Bryn 11:22 on time
Wigan North Western 11:31 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern
11:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Thatto Heath 11:41 on time
Eccleston Park 11:44 on time
Prescot 11:46 on time
Huyton 11:53 on time
Roby 11:55 on time
Broad Green 11:59 on time
Wavertree Tech Park 12:02 on time
Edge Hill 12:05 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 12:09 on time
From Wigan North Western Operated by Northern
11:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Garswood 11:49 on time
Bryn 11:52 on time
Wigan North Western 12:01 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern
11:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wigan North Western 12:06 on time
Euxton Balshaw Lane 12:15 on time
Leyland 12:20 on time
Preston 12:28 on time
Kirkham & Wesham 12:38 on time
Poulton-le-Fylde 12:48 on time
Blackpool North 12:54 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern
12:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Huyton 12:07 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 12:19 on time
From Blackpool North Operated by Northern