Stowmarket departures

The ticket office at this station is currently closed.

Cambridge

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by the train departing late to maintain customer connections
17:35
due 17:40
More
Show Less
From Ipswich Operated by Greater Anglia

Norwich

Platform 2
17:47
due 17:52
More
Show Less

Calling at

Diss 17:59 due 18:04
Norwich 18:22 on time
From London Liverpool Street Operated by Greater Anglia

Ipswich

Platform 1
17:48
due 17:52
More
Show Less

Calling at

Needham Market 17:53 due 17:57
Ipswich 18:04 due 18:06
From Cambridge Operated by Greater Anglia

Peterborough

Platform 2
17:58
due 18:00
More
Show Less

Calling at

Elmswell 18:06 due 18:08
Thurston 18:13 on time
Bury St Edmunds 18:20 on time
Kennett 18:38 on time
Ely 18:57 on time
Manea 19:09 on time
March 19:16 on time
Whittlesea 19:28 on time
Peterborough 19:39 on time
From Ipswich Operated by Greater Anglia
17:59
due 18:01
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ipswich 18:11 on time
Colchester 18:28 on time
London Liverpool Street 19:17 on time
From Norwich Operated by Greater Anglia
18:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ipswich 18:41 on time
Manningtree 18:52 on time
Colchester 19:02 on time
Chelmsford 19:21 on time
Stratford (London) 19:45 on time
London Liverpool Street 19:55 on time
From Norwich Operated by Greater Anglia

Cambridge

Platform 2
18:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Elmswell 18:40 on time
Thurston 18:46 on time
Bury St Edmunds 18:52 on time
Newmarket 19:17 on time
Dullingham 19:23 on time
Cambridge 19:41 on time
From Ipswich Operated by Greater Anglia

Norwich

Platform 2
18:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Diss 18:48 on time
Norwich 19:09 on time
From London Liverpool Street Operated by Greater Anglia

Ipswich

Platform 1
18:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Needham Market 18:53 on time
Ipswich 19:03 on time
From Cambridge Operated by Greater Anglia

Norwich

Platform 2
18:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Diss 19:03 on time
Norwich 19:25 on time
From London Liverpool Street Operated by Greater Anglia