Sleaford departures

The toilets are out of order at Sleaford station.

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The ticket office at Sleaford will have reduced opening hours due to the coronavirus pandemic:

Monday to Saturday: 08:30 - 13:30

Sunday: closed

Skegness

Platform 1
19:55
on time
More
Show Less
From NottinghamOperated by East Midlands Railway
20:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ruskington20:13on time
Metheringham20:22on time
Lincoln Central20:39on time
From SleafordOperated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 2
21:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grantham21:45on time
Bottesford22:00on time
Aslockton22:06on time
Bingham22:10on time
Nottingham22:26on time
From SkegnessOperated by East Midlands Railway

Boston

Platform 1
21:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Heckington21:27on time
Boston21:53on time
From Lincoln CentralOperated by East Midlands Railway