Newstead departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Nottingham

Platform 1
20:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hucknall20:12on time
Bulwell20:16on time
Nottingham20:28on time
From WorksopOperated by East Midlands Railway

Worksop

no platform
20:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kirkby in Ashfield20:30on time
Sutton Parkway20:33on time
Mansfield20:38on time
Mansfield Woodhouse20:43on time
Shirebrook20:50on time
Langwith-Whaley Thorns20:54on time
Creswell20:58on time
Whitwell21:01on time
Worksop21:10on time
From NottinghamOperated by East Midlands Railway

Worksop

no platform
21:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kirkby in Ashfield21:30on time
Sutton Parkway21:33on time
Mansfield21:38on time
Mansfield Woodhouse21:43on time
Shirebrook21:50on time
Langwith-Whaley Thorns21:54on time
Creswell21:58on time
Whitwell22:01on time
Worksop22:10on time
From NottinghamOperated by East Midlands Railway