Llandudno departures

Buses replace trains between Blaenau Ffestiniog and Llandudno Junction. More details can be found here

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Holyhead

Platform 1
15:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Deganwy15:10on time
Llandudno Junction15:15on time
Conwy15:21on time
Penmaenmawr15:28on time
Llanfairfechan15:32on time
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:42on time
Llanfairpwll15:48on time
Bodorgan15:58on time
Ty Croes16:03on time
Rhosneigr16:06on time
Valley16:12on time
Holyhead16:25on time
From CreweOperated by Transport for Wales

Crewe

Platform 1
15:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Deganwy15:54on time
Llandudno Junction15:59on time
Colwyn Bay16:05on time
Abergele & Pensarn16:11on time
Rhyl16:16on time
Prestatyn16:22on time
Flint16:35on time
Shotton16:40on time
Chester16:53on time
Crewe17:19on time
From HolyheadOperated by Transport for Wales