Kirkcaldy departures

Arbroath

Platform 2
16:39
due 16:42
More
Show Less
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail
16:48
on time
More
Show Less
From AberdeenOperated by London North Eastern Railway

Glenrothes with Thornton

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of a broken down train
16:53
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Glenrothes with Thornton17:04due 17:13
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 1
16:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Inverkeithing17:10on time
Edinburgh Gateway17:21on time
Haymarket17:32on time
Edinburgh17:37on time
From PerthOperated by ScotRail

Tweedbank

Platform 1
17:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kinghorn17:05on time
Burntisland17:09on time
Aberdour17:14on time
Dalgety Bay17:19on time
Inverkeithing17:22on time
North Queensferry17:27on time
Dalmeny17:30on time
Edinburgh Gateway17:36on time
South Gyle17:39on time
Haymarket17:47on time
Edinburgh17:54on time
Brunstane18:03on time
Newcraighall18:07on time
Shawfair18:10on time
Eskbank18:14on time
Newtongrange18:18on time
Gorebridge18:22on time
Stow18:40on time
Galashiels18:48on time
Tweedbank18:54on time
From Glenrothes with ThorntonOperated by ScotRail

Perth

Platform 2
17:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Markinch17:22on time
Ladybank17:30on time
Perth17:58on time
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail
17:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Glenrothes with Thornton17:38on time
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 1
17:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kinghorn17:40on time
Burntisland17:45on time
Aberdour17:50on time
Dalgety Bay17:54on time
Inverkeithing17:58on time
North Queensferry18:02on time
Dalmeny18:06on time
Edinburgh Gateway18:12on time
Haymarket18:19on time
Edinburgh18:24on time
From ArbroathOperated by ScotRail

Arbroath

Platform 2
17:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Markinch17:48on time
Ladybank17:55on time
Springfield18:00on time
Cupar18:04on time
Leuchars18:11on time
Dundee18:28on time
Broughty Ferry18:35on time
Balmossie18:39on time
Monifieth18:41on time
Barry Links18:46on time
Golf Street18:48on time
Carnoustie18:51on time
Arbroath18:59on time
From EdinburghOperated by ScotRail

Edinburgh

Platform 1
17:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Inverkeithing18:03on time
Edinburgh Gateway18:15on time
Haymarket18:23on time
Edinburgh18:28on time
From PerthOperated by ScotRail