Hamilton Central departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Motherwell

replacement bus
10:21
on time
More
Show Less
From BridgetonOperated by ScotRail

Bridgeton

replacement bus
10:27
on time
More
Show Less
From LarkhallOperated by ScotRail

Larkhall

replacement bus
10:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chatelherault10:51on time
Merryton10:57on time
Larkhall11:03on time
From BridgetonOperated by ScotRail

Motherwell

replacement bus
10:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Airbles11:07on time
Motherwell11:13on time
From BridgetonOperated by ScotRail

Bridgeton

replacement bus
11:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hamilton West11:17on time
Blantyre11:28on time
Newton11:38on time
Cambuslang11:51on time
Rutherglen12:00on time
Dalmarnock12:09on time
Bridgeton12:15on time
From MotherwellOperated by ScotRail

Bridgeton

replacement bus
11:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hamilton West11:32on time
Blantyre11:43on time
Newton11:53on time
Cambuslang12:06on time
Rutherglen12:15on time
Dalmarnock12:24on time
Bridgeton12:30on time
From LarkhallOperated by ScotRail

Larkhall

replacement bus
11:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chatelherault11:54on time
Merryton12:00on time
Larkhall12:06on time
From BridgetonOperated by ScotRail

Motherwell

replacement bus
11:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Airbles12:10on time
Motherwell12:16on time
From BridgetonOperated by ScotRail

Bridgeton

replacement bus
12:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hamilton West12:17on time
Blantyre12:28on time
Newton12:38on time
Cambuslang12:51on time
Rutherglen13:00on time
Dalmarnock13:09on time
Bridgeton13:15on time
From MotherwellOperated by ScotRail