Halling departures

To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.

There are no train services at this station today, Sunday 29 March because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.

Maidstone West

replacement bus
09:12
on time
More
Show Less
From GravesendOperated by Southeastern

Gravesend

replacement bus
09:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cuxton09:30on time
Strood09:40on time
Higham09:50on time
Gravesend10:11on time
From Maidstone WestOperated by Southeastern

Maidstone West

replacement bus
10:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Snodland10:18on time
New Hythe10:27on time
Aylesford10:34on time
Maidstone Barracks10:46on time
Maidstone West10:50on time
From GravesendOperated by Southeastern

Gravesend

replacement bus
10:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cuxton10:30on time
Strood10:40on time
Higham10:50on time
Gravesend11:11on time
From Maidstone WestOperated by Southeastern

Maidstone West

no platform
11:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Snodland11:18on time
New Hythe11:27on time
Aylesford11:34on time
Maidstone Barracks11:46on time
Maidstone West11:50on time
From GravesendOperated by Southeastern