Deganwy departures

Buses replace trains between Blaenau Ffestiniog and Llandudno Junction. More details can be found here

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Crewe

Platform 1
11:54
on time
More
Show Less
From HolyheadOperated by Transport for Wales

Holyhead

Platform 2
12:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llandudno13:01on time
Deganwy13:10on time
Llandudno Junction13:15on time
Conwy13:22on time
Penmaenmawr13:29on time
Llanfairfechan13:33on time
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:43on time
Llanfairpwll13:49on time
Bodorgan13:59on time
Ty Croes14:04on time
Rhosneigr14:07on time
Valley14:13on time
Holyhead14:26on time
From CreweOperated by Transport for Wales

Holyhead

Platform 1
13:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llandudno Junction13:15on time
Conwy13:22on time
Penmaenmawr13:29on time
Llanfairfechan13:33on time
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:43on time
Llanfairpwll13:49on time
Bodorgan13:59on time
Ty Croes14:04on time
Rhosneigr14:07on time
Valley14:13on time
Holyhead14:26on time
From CreweOperated by Transport for Wales

Crewe

Platform 2
13:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llandudno13:46on time
Deganwy13:54on time
Llandudno Junction13:59on time
Colwyn Bay14:05on time
Abergele & Pensarn14:11on time
Rhyl14:16on time
Prestatyn14:22on time
Flint14:35on time
Shotton14:40on time
Chester14:53on time
Crewe15:19on time
From HolyheadOperated by Transport for Wales