Betws-y-Coed departures

Essential engineering work is taking place between Llandudno Junction and Blaenau Ffestiniog, closing the Conwy Valley Line. Buses will replace trains until 10:30 on Sunday 15 December.

17:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pont-y-Pant 17:25 on time
Dolwyddelan 17:30 on time
Roman Bridge 17:35 on time
Blaenau Ffestiniog 17:45 on time
From Llandudno Operated by Transport for Wales
18:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llanrwst 18:16 on time
North Llanrwst 18:21 on time
Dolgarrog 18:26 on time
Tal-y-Cafn 18:31 on time
Glan Conwy 18:41 on time
Llandudno Junction 18:46 on time
Deganwy 18:51 on time
Llandudno Junction 18:56 on time
From Blaenau Ffestiniog Operated by Transport for Wales