Brighouse departures

Leeds

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway earlier today
18:31
due 18:49
More
Show Less
From Southport Operated by Northern
18:51
on time
More
Show Less
From London Kings Cross Operated by Grand Central

Wigan Wallgate

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
18:57
due 19:06
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sowerby Bridge 19:06 due 19:14
Mytholmroyd 19:12 due 19:20
Hebden Bridge 19:15 due 19:23
Todmorden 19:22 due 19:30
Walsden 19:26 due 19:33
Littleborough 19:32 due 19:39
Smithy Bridge 19:35 due 19:42
Rochdale 19:39 due 19:46
Manchester Victoria 19:54 due 19:58
Salford Central 19:58 due 20:02
Salford Crescent 20:01 due 20:05
Walkden 20:10 due 20:14
Atherton 20:16 due 20:19
Daisy Hill 20:20 due 20:23
Hindley 20:24 due 20:27
Wigan Wallgate 20:31 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Huddersfield

Platform 1
19:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Huddersfield 19:16 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 2
19:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Halifax 19:16 on time
Low Moor 19:25 on time
Bradford Interchange 19:32 on time
New Pudsey 19:43 on time
Bramley (West Yorkshire) 19:47 on time
Leeds 19:55 on time
From Huddersfield Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 1
19:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mirfield 19:39 on time
Dewsbury 19:44 on time
Batley 19:47 on time
Morley 19:53 on time
Leeds 20:02 on time
From Southport Operated by Northern

Manchester Victoria

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of a shortage of train drivers
19:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sowerby Bridge 20:06 on time
Mytholmroyd 20:12 on time
Hebden Bridge 20:15 on time
Todmorden 20:22 on time
Walsden 20:26 on time
Littleborough 20:32 on time
Smithy Bridge 20:35 on time
Rochdale 20:39 on time
Manchester Victoria 20:54 on time
Salford Central 20:58 cancelled
Salford Crescent 21:01 cancelled
Swinton (Manchester) 21:08 cancelled
Walkden 21:13 cancelled
Atherton 21:19 cancelled
Daisy Hill 21:23 cancelled
Hindley 21:28 cancelled
Wigan Wallgate 21:35 cancelled
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Huddersfield

Platform 1
20:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Huddersfield 20:16 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 2
20:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Halifax 20:15 on time
Low Moor 20:22 on time
Bradford Interchange 20:29 on time
New Pudsey 20:43 on time
Bramley (West Yorkshire) 20:49 on time
Leeds 20:57 on time
From Huddersfield Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 1
20:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mirfield 20:39 on time
Dewsbury 20:44 on time
Batley 20:47 on time
Morley 20:53 on time
Leeds 21:03 on time
From Southport Operated by Northern