Branchton departures

The emergency services are currently dealing with an incident between Glasgow Central and Paisley Gilmour Street. Consequently, trains between these stations may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Wemyss Bay

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of the emergency services dealing with an incident
19:25
due 19:29
More
Show Less
From Paisley Gilmour StreetOperated by ScotRail

Paisley Gilmour Street

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of the emergency services dealing with an incident
19:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Drumfrochar20:02on time
Whinhill20:04on time
Port Glasgow20:09on time
Woodhall20:11on time
Langbank20:15on time
Bishopton20:21on time
Paisley St James20:26on time
Paisley Gilmour Street20:28on time
Hillington West20:32cancelled
Hillington East20:34cancelled
Cardonald20:36cancelled
Glasgow Central20:43cancelled
From Wemyss BayOperated by ScotRail

Wemyss Bay

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of the emergency services dealing with an incident
20:21
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Inverkip20:29delayed
Wemyss Bay20:34delayed
From Glasgow CentralOperated by ScotRail