Aylesford departures

To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.

There are no train services at this station today, Sunday 29 March because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.

Gravesend

replacement bus
07:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

New Hythe07:10on time
Snodland07:19on time
Halling07:25on time
Cuxton07:30on time
Strood07:40on time
Higham07:50on time
Gravesend08:11on time
From Maidstone WestOperated by Southeastern

Maidstone West

replacement bus
07:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Maidstone Barracks07:46on time
Maidstone West07:50on time
From StroodOperated by Southeastern

Gravesend

replacement bus
08:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

New Hythe08:10on time
Snodland08:19on time
Halling08:25on time
Cuxton08:30on time
Strood08:40on time
Higham08:50on time
Gravesend09:11on time
From Maidstone WestOperated by Southeastern

Maidstone West

replacement bus
08:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Maidstone Barracks08:46on time
Maidstone West08:50on time
From GravesendOperated by Southeastern